Tangasmix.Com - Info

tangasmix.com
tangasmix receives about 3,084 unique visitors and 89,425 (29.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $24.67/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $25,445.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tangasmix.com is ranked number 120,463 in the world and 0.00067% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, Spain and links to network IP address 94.23.82.59.
SEMrush

How popular is tangasmix.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,084
Monthly Unique Visitors:
92,520
Daily Pageviews:
89,425 (29.00 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
120,463 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00067% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 25.7%24.8%6199
Argentina 17.5%29.3%3727
Spain 11.7%5.2%20954
El Salvador 9.8%11.2%638
Colombia 8.2%7.5%5636
United States 3.0%0.5%424801

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tangasmix.com
94.47%99.70%26
OTHER
0%0.30%0

How fast does tangasmix.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2012 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
70
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tangasmix.com
Domain:
  tangasmix.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is tangasmix.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  567
Google +:
  66
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  14
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tangasmix.com can earn?

Website Value:
$25,445.78
Daily Revenue:
$24.67
Monthly Revenue:
$740.10
Yearly Revenue:
$9,004.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is tangasmix.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
94.23.82.59
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
Spain
 

Other sites hosted on 94.23.82.59

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.tangasmix.com/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://s10.histats.com/js15.js (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/3/38044/thumb/1/thumb_03112015114730.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/3/38044/thumb/1/thumb_03112015114748.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/3/38044/thumb/1/thumb_03112015114804.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/3/38044/thumb/1/thumb_03112015114824.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/3/38044/thumb/1/thumb_03112015114836.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/3/3966/thumb/1/thumb_03112015114554.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/3/3966/thumb/1/thumb_03112015114619.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/3/3966/thumb/1/thumb_03112015114647.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/3/3966/thumb/1/thumb_03112015114711.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/3/3966/thumb/1/thumb_03112015114727.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/42938/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115042.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/42938/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115056.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/42938/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115110.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/42938/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115122.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/42938/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115133.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/42939/thumb/1/thumb_03112015114919.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/42939/thumb/1/thumb_03112015114935.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/42939/thumb/1/thumb_03112015114950.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/42939/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115001.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/42939/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115014.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/45906/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115210.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/45906/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115231.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/45906/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115243.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/45906/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115256.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/45906/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115410.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/48629/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115606.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/48629/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115618.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/48629/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115632.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/48629/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115645.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/48629/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115701.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/48630/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115441.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/48630/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115456.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/48630/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115511.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/48630/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115522.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/4/48630/thumb/1/thumb_03112015115534.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/5/53503/thumb/1/thumb_03112015114550.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/5/53503/thumb/1/thumb_03112015114600.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/5/53503/thumb/1/thumb_03112015114609.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/5/53503/thumb/1/thumb_03112015114622.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs2.tangasmix.com/tmix/albums/userpics1/5/53503/thumb/1/thumb_03112015114637.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://rooms.traxshow.com/files/hetero/interstitial/div4.jpg (60 minutes)
http://rooms.traxshow.com/img/close.png (60 minutes)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://rooms.traxshow.com/write.php?website=web***y.mobi&zone=0&alias=mtm
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.tangasmix.com/style.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 704B (2% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://rooms.traxshow.com/files/hetero/interstitial/div4.jpg could save 704B (2% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.2KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://m.tangasmix.com/style.css could save 1.2KiB (***% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page uses an XHTML Mobile doctype declaration, which instructs browsers that your page is optimized for mobile and should render properly on all devices.

If you change the doctype, for example to in order to use HTML5 features, configure a viewport with to keep the page's current behavior.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="includes/vult.php?pos=4"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  59
Child safety:
  11

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did tangasmix.com look in the past?

What sites are related to tangasmix.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 17:44:29 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3-7+squeeze19
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 94.23.82.59 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns1.***oprohibido.net
Rname hostmaster.tangasmix.com
Serial Number 1432833243
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.***oprohibido.net 3600
NS ns1.***oprohibido.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-07-11
Domain Age:
10 years 3 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.fabulous.com...
Domain: tangasmix.com

Record dates:
Record created on: 2005-07-11 22:03:28 UTC
Record modified on: 2013-06-25 19:49:08 UTC
Record expires on: 2014-07-11 UTC

This domain is protected by Whois Privacy Services Pty Ltd.
For more information please visit www.whoisprivacyservices.com.au

Registrant contact:
Whois Privacy Services Pty Ltd
Domain Hostmaster, Customer ID : 82460388896584
Email: email
PO Box 923
Fortitude Valley QLD 4006 AU

Administrative contact:
Whois Privacy Services Pty Ltd
Domain Hostmaster, Customer ID : 82460388896584
Email: email
PO Box 923
Fortitude Valley QLD 4006 AU
Phone: Phone: +61.730070090
Fax: Phone: +61.730070091

Technical contact:
Whois Privacy Services Pty Ltd
Domain Hostmaster, Customer ID : 82460388896584
Email: email
PO Box 923
Fortitude Valley QLD 4006 AU
Phone: Phone: +61.730070090
Fax: Phone: +61.730070091

Billing contact:
Whois Privacy Services Pty Ltd
Domain Hostmaster, Customer ID : 82460388896584
Email: email
PO Box 923
Fortitude Valley QLD 4006 AU
Phone: Phone: +61.730070090
Fax: Phone: +61.730070091

Nameservers:
ns1.***oprohibido.net
ns2.***oprohibido.net

Note: Automated collection of data from this database is strictly prohibited.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TANGASMIX.COM
Registrar: FABULOUS.COM PTY LTD.
Whois Server: whois.fabulous.com
Referral URL: http://www.fabulous.com
Name Server: NS1.***OPROHIBIDO.NET
Name Server: NS2.***OPROHIBIDO.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-jun-2013
Creation Date: 11-jul-2005
Expiration Date: 11-jul-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 07 Jul 2013 18:22:24 UTC <<<
Last update was 177 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tangasmix.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.